Prepare with latest Symantec 251-265 Pass-King Actual Torrent

Last Updated: Oct 15, 2026

No. of Questions: 170 Questions & Answers with Testing Engine

Download Limit: Unlimited

We are already working hard to make 251-265 exam material available to our valued customers. If you are interested in 251-265 exam material, provide us your email and we will notify you.

Valid & Actual Exam Torrent Materials for 251-265 Passing Successfully

Our APP Test Engine & Soft Test Software of ActualTorrent 251-265 actual exam materials can simulate the real test scenes so that you will have a good control of finishing speed and time. Much practice make you half the work with double the results about real Symantec 251-265 exam. The package version including three versions will not only provide you high-pass-rate 251-265 study materials but also different studying methods.

100% Money Back Guarantee

ActualTorrent has an unprecedented 99.6% first time pass rate among our customers. We're so confident of our products that we provide no hassle product exchange.

  • Best exam practice material
  • Three formats are optional
  • 10 years of excellence
  • 365 Days Free Updates
  • Learn anywhere, anytime
  • 100% Safe shopping experience
  • Instant Download: Our system will send you the products you purchase in mailbox in a minute after payment. (If not received within 12 hours, please contact us. Note: don't forget to check your spam.)

Symantec 251-265 Practice Q&A's

251-265 PDF
  • Printable 251-265 PDF Format
  • Prepared by 251-265 Experts
  • Instant Access to Download
  • Study Anywhere, Anytime
  • 365 Days Free Updates
  • Free 251-265 PDF Demo Available
  • Download Q&A's Demo

Symantec 251-265 Online Engine

251-265 Online Test Engine
  • Online Tool, Convenient, easy to study.
  • Instant Online Access
  • Supports All Web Browsers
  • Practice Online Anytime
  • Test History and Performance Review
  • Supports Windows / Mac / Android / iOS, etc.
  • Try Online Engine Demo

Symantec 251-265 Self Test Engine

251-265 Testing Engine
  • Installable Software Application
  • Simulates Real Exam Environment
  • Builds 251-265 Exam Confidence
  • Supports MS Operating System
  • Two Modes For Practice
  • Practice Offline Anytime
  • Software Screenshots

Preparing for the 251-265 exam requires the right resources, and ActualTorrent delivers precisely that. With 170 accurate questions, you can simulate the Symantec Data Protection Administration for UNIX(NBU 6.5) testing environment and build confidence for 2026.

Symantec 251-265 Exam Syllabus Topics:

SectionWeightObjectives
Storage Units and Media Management20%- Disk and tape storage units
- Device configuration and robotics
- Volume pools and media lifecycle
NetBackup Architecture and Installation20%- Installation on UNIX platforms
- Configuration of master/media servers
- Components and services
Backup Policies and Schedules25%- Schedule types and settings
- Policy creation and attributes
- Client configuration and file lists
Monitoring, Reporting and Troubleshooting20%- Activity monitor and logs
- Performance optimization
- Common backup/restore failures
Restore Operations15%- File and directory restores
- Disaster recovery procedures
- Redirected restores

Everything You Need to Know: Symantec 251-265 Exam

The 251-265 exam is a core requirement for the Symantec Certified Specialist (SCS) certification at the Specialist / Intermediate level. Earning this validates your skills for credentials like Symantec Certified Professional (SCP), NetBackup Administration Certifications.

Candidates will face 70-75 questions and have 105 minutes to complete the exam. This means you need strict time management. We strongly recommend taking timed practice tests to ensure you can maintain a steady pace without rushing when under actual exam time pressure.

The official examination fee is $220–$250 USD, and you must achieve a score of 67% to pass. Since retaking the test requires paying the full fee again, utilizing accurate practice materials for thorough self-assessment beforehand is crucial to protect your investment.

Candidate requirements include: Basic UNIX administration knowledge; hands-on experience with NetBackup 6.5 recommended. Please verify all eligibility details on the official vendor website before scheduling your appointment.

Registration is handled through official testing partners. The exam is delivered via Proctored computer-based test (Pearson VUE / Prometric); retired exam no longer offered. You can sign up here:

The vendor suggests following official learning paths to build a foundational understanding:

Once you complete your training, use the 170 practice questions from ActualTorrent to refine your exam readiness.

Absolutely. A free PDF demo is available for you to evaluate the quality of our questions. Once purchased, you receive 365 days of free updates. If your access expires, you can renew it at a 50% discount to keep your materials current.

Your 251-265 practice materials are delivered instantly. You can download them right away, and a copy will be sent to your email within one minute (contact support if not received in 2 hours). You can install the software on an unlimited number of computers. We also offer a 100% Money Back Guarantee: if you fail the corresponding exam within 60 days of purchase, you can claim a full refund. To apply, submit your enrollment slip and official Score Report PDF within 2 days after taking the test (processing takes up to 7 days). Note: failures within 3 days of purchase, downloaded but unattempted exams, free materials, and expired orders are excluded. The payer's name must match the candidate's name. Alternatively, you can exchange your order for two free exams of equal value and keep the original product's updates.

The syllabus is divided into 5 main domains. Key areas include "Backup Policies and Schedules" (25%), "Restore Operations" (15%), "Storage Units and Media Management" (20%). For a comprehensive breakdown of all measured skills, please review the complete exam outline table provided above.

Questions and answers in the pdf file were almost the same as the real exam. Thank you for this great work ActualTorrent. I suggest all taking the Plat-Arch-205 certification exam to prepare from this pdf file. I got 92% marks.

Michael

I highly recommend ActualTorrent pdf exam dumps for the AZ-801 certification exam. Latest questions included in them. Quite similar exam dumps to the real exam. Passed my exam with 92% marks.

Hubery

ActualTorrent is providing up to date exam dumps for the SY0-701 certification exam. Keep up the good work. I secured 92% marks.

Lance

Great work team ActualTorrent. I studied with the pdf questions and answers for the IFC certification exam. Scored A 92% marks in the first attempt. Thank you so much ActualTorrent.

Morgan

Best exam guide by ActualTorrent for the Analytics-Con-201 certification exam. I just studied for 2 days and confidently took the exam. Got 92% marks. Thank you ActualTorrent.

Rachel

Thank you so much ActualTorrent for frequently updating the exam dumps for SPHR certification exam. I got a score of 92% today.

Tiffany

9.9 / 10 - 674 reviews

ActualTorrent is the world's largest certification preparation company with 99.6% Pass Rate History from 56295+ Satisfied Customers in 148 Countries.

Disclaimer Policy

The site does not guarantee the content of the comments. Because of the different time and the changes in the scope of the exam, it can produce different effect. Before you purchase the dump, please carefully read the product introduction from the page. In addition, please be advised the site will not be responsible for the content of the comments and contradictions between users.

Over 56295+ Satisfied Customers

McAfee Secure sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

Our Clients